Oscars 2018: Complete List Of Nominees/Winners
Winners in BOLD
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
• TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET / Call Me by Your Name
• DANIEL DAY-LEWIS / Phantom Thread
• DANIEL KALUUYA / Get Out
• GARY OLDMAN / Darkest Hour
• DENZEL WASHINGTON / Roman J. Israel, Esq.
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
• WILLEM DAFOE / The Florida Project
• WOODY HARRELSON / Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
• RICHARD JENKINS / The Shape of Water
• CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER / All the Money in the World
• SAM ROCKWELL / Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
• SALLY HAWKINS / The Shape of Water
• FRANCES MCDORMAND / Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
• MARGOT ROBBIE / I, Tonya
• SAOIRSE RONAN / Lady Bird
• MERYL STREEP / The Post
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
• MARY J. BLIGE / Mudbound
• ALLISON JANNEY / I, Tonya
• LESLEY MANVILLE / Phantom Thread
• LAURIE METCALF / Lady Bird
• OCTAVIA SPENCER / The Shape of Water
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
• THE BOSS BABY / Tom McGrath and Ramsey Naito
• THE BREADWINNER / Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo
• COCO / Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson
• FERDINAND / Carlos Saldanha and Lori Forte
• LOVING VINCENT / Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart
CINEMATOGRAPHY
• BLADE RUNNER 2049 / Roger A. Deakins
• DARKEST HOUR / Bruno Delbonnel
• DUNKIRK / Hoyte van Hoytema
• MUDBOUND / Rachel Morrison
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Dan Laustsen
COSTUME DESIGN
• BEAUTY AND THE BEAST / Jacqueline Durran
• DARKEST HOUR / Jacqueline Durran
• PHANTOM THREAD / Mark Bridges
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Luis Sequeira
• VICTORIA & ABDUL / Consolata Boyle
DIRECTING
• DUNKIRK / Christopher Nolan
• GET OUT / Jordan Peele
• LADY BIRD / Greta Gerwig
• PHANTOM THREAD / Paul Thomas Anderson
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Guillermo del Toro
GALLERY: Arrivals For The 90th Annual Academy Awards
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
• ABACUS: SMALL ENOUGH TO JAIL / Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman
• FACES PLACES / Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda
• ICARUS / Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan
• LAST MEN IN ALEPPO / Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen
• STRONG ISLAND / Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
• EDITH+EDDIE / Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright
• HEAVEN IS A TRAFFIC JAM ON THE 405 / Frank Stiefel
• HEROIN(E) / Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon
• KNIFE SKILLS / Thomas Lennon
• TRAFFIC STOP / Kate Davis and David Heilbroner
FILM EDITING
• BABY DRIVER / Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos
• DUNKIRK / Lee Smith
• I, TONYA / Tatiana S. Riegel
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Sidney Wolinsky
• THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI / Jon Gregory
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
• A FANTASTIC WOMAN / Chile
• THE INSULT / Lebanon
• LOVELESS / Russia
• ON BODY AND SOUL / Hungary
• THE SQUARE / Sweden
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
• DARKEST HOUR / Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick
• VICTORIA & ABDUL / Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
• WONDER / Arjen Tuiten
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
• DUNKIRK / Hans Zimmer
• PHANTOM THREAD / Jonny Greenwood
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Alexandre Desplat
• STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI / John Williams
• THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI / Carter Burwell
MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
• MIGHTY RIVER from Mudbound; Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
• MYSTERY OF LOVE from Call Me by Your Name; Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens
• REMEMBER ME from Coco; Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
• STAND UP FOR SOMETHING from Marshall; Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren
• THIS IS ME from The Greatest Showman; Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
BEST PICTURE
• CALL ME BY YOUR NAME / Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges and Marco Morabito, Producers
• DARKEST HOUR / Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten and Douglas Urbanski, Producers
• DUNKIRK / Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
• GET OUT / Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr. and Jordan Peele, Producers
• LADY BIRD / Scott Rudin, Eli Bush and Evelyn O'Neill, Producers
• PHANTOM THREAD / JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison and Daniel Lupi, Producers
• THE POST / Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Guillermo del Toro and J. Miles Dale, Producers
• THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI / Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers
PRODUCTION DESIGN
• BEAUTY AND THE BEAST / Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
• BLADE RUNNER 2049 / Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola
• DARKEST HOUR / Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
• DUNKIRK / Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeffrey A. Melvin
SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
• DEAR BASKETBALL / Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant
• GARDEN PARTY / Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon
• LOU / Dave Mullins and Dana Murray
• NEGATIVE SPACE / Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata
• REVOLTING RHYMES / Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer
SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
• DEKALB ELEMENTARY / Reed Van Dyk
• THE ELEVEN O'CLOCK / Derin Seale and Josh Lawson
• MY NEPHEW EMMETT / Kevin Wilson, Jr.
• THE SILENT CHILD / Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton
• WATU WOTE/ALL OF US / Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen
SOUND EDITING
• BABY DRIVER / Julian Slater
• BLADE RUNNER 2049 / Mark Mangini and Theo Green
• DUNKIRK / Richard King and Alex Gibson
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
• STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI / Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce
SOUND MIXING
• BABY DRIVER / Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis
• BLADE RUNNER 2049 / Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth
• DUNKIRK / Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo and Mark Weingarten
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
• STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI / David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson
VISUAL EFFECTS
• BLADE RUNNER 2049 / John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover
• GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2 / Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick
• KONG: SKULL ISLAND / Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus
• STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI / Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
• WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES / Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
• CALL ME BY YOUR NAME / Screenplay by James Ivory
• THE DISASTER ARTIST / Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
• LOGAN / Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold
• MOLLY'S GAME / Written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin
• MUDBOUND / Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
• THE BIG SICK / Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
• GET OUT / Written by Jordan Peele
• LADY BIRD / Written by Greta Gerwig
• THE SHAPE OF WATER / Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro
• THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI / Written by Martin McDonagh