2010 Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

John Schaffner, CEO and Chairman of Academy of the Television Arts. CBS

For more nominees, click here.

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Larry David as Himself

Glee • FOX
Matthew Morrison as Will Schuester

Monk • USA Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

The Office • NBC
Steve Carell as Michael Scott

30 Rock • NBC
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC
Bryan Cranston as Walter White

Dexter • Showtime
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV
Kyle Chandler as Eric Taylor

House • FOX
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Lost • ABC
Matthew Fox as Jack Shephard

Mad Men • AMC
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
A Dog Year • HBO
Jeff Bridges as Jon Katz

The Prisoner • AMC
Ian McKellen as Two

The Special Relationship • HBO
Michael Sheen as Tony Blair

The Special Relationship • HBO
Dennis Quaid as Bill Clinton

You Don't Know Jack • HBO
Al Pacino as Dr. Jack Kevorkian

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX
Lea Michele as Rachel Berry

The New Adventures Of Old Christine • CBS
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

Nurse Jackie • Showtime
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

30 Rock • NBC
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

United States Of Tara • Showtime
Toni Collette as Tara Gregson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
The Closer • TNT
Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson

Damages • FX Networks
Glenn Close as Patty Hewes

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV
Connie Britton as Tami Taylor

The Good Wife • CBS
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC
Mariska Hargitay as Det. Olivia Benson

Mad Men • AMC
January Jones as Betty Draper

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Capturing Mary • HBO
Maggie Smith as Mary Gilbert

Georgia O'Keeffe • Lifetime
Joan Allen as Georgia O'Keeffe

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS
Dame Judi Dench as Miss Matty

The Special Relationship • HBO
Hope Davis as Hillary Clinton

Temple Grandin • HBO
Claire Danes as Temple Grandin

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX
Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel

How I Met Your Mother • CBS
Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson

Modern Family • ABC
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell

Modern Family • ABC
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker

Modern Family • ABC
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Two And A Half Men • CBS
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Damages • FX Networks
Martin Short as Leonard Winstone

Lost • ABC
Terry O'Quinn as John Locke

Lost • ABC
Michael Emerson as Ben Linus

Mad Men • AMC
John Slattery as Roger Sterling

Men Of A Certain Age • TNT
Andre Braugher as Owen

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Emma (Masterpiece) • PBS
Michael Gambon as Mr. Woodhouse

Hamlet (Great Performances) • PBS
Patrick Stewart as Ghost / Claudius

Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS
Jonathan Pryce as Mr. Buxton

Temple Grandin • HBO
David Strathairn as Dr. Carlock

You Don't Know Jack • HBO
John Goodman as Neal Nicol

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

Modern Family • ABC
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

Saturday Night Live • NBC
Kristen Wiig as Various Characters

30 Rock • NBC
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Two And A Half Men • CBS
Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Burn Notice • USA
Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen

Damages • FX Networks
Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons

The Good Wife • CBS
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
Alice • Syfy
Kathy Bates as Queen of Hearts

Temple Grandin • HBO
Julia Ormond as Eustacia (Temple's Mom)

Temple Grandin • HBO
Catherine O'Hara as Aunt Ann

You Don't Know Jack • HBO
Brenda Vaccaro as Margo Janus

You Don't Know Jack • HBO
Susan Sarandon as Janet Good

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee • Wheels • FOX
Mike O'Malley as Burt Hummel

Glee • Dream On • FOX
Neil Patrick Harris as Bryan Ryan

Modern Family • Travels With Scout • ABC
Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy

Nurse Jackie • Chicken Soup • Showtime
Eli Wallach as Bernard Zimberg

30 Rock • Emmanuelle Goes To Dinosaur Land • NBC
Jon Hamm as Dr. Drew Baird

30 Rock • Into The Crevasse • NBC
Will Arnett as Devin Banks

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Closer • Make Over • TNT
Beau Bridges as Detective George Andrews

Damages • The Next One's Gonna Go In Your Throat • FX Networks
Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher

Dexter • Road Kill • Showtime
John Lithgow as Arthur Mitchell

The Good Wife • Fleas • CBS
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

The Good Wife • Bad • CBS
Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

Mad Men • Shut The Door. Have A Seat. • AMC
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

24 • 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM • FOX
Gregory Itzin as President Charles Logan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Maternal Congruence • CBS
Christine Baranski as Beverly Hofstadter

Desperate Housewives • The Chase • ABC
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey

Glee • The Rhodes Not Taken • FOX
Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC
Tina Fey as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC
Betty White as Host

30 Rock • The Moms • NBC
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Two And A Half Men • 818-JKLPUZO • CBS
Jane Lynch as Dr. Linda Freeman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Big Love • The Might And The Strong • HBO
Mary Kay Place as Adaleen Grant

Big Love • End Of Days • HBO
Sissy Spacek as Marilyn Densham

The Cleaner • Does Everybody Have A Drink? • A&E
Shirley Jones as Lola Zellman

Damages • Your Secrets Are Safe • FX Networks
Lily Tomlin as Marilyn Tobin

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • Bedtime • NBC
Ann-Margret as Rita Wills

Lost • The End • ABC
Elizabeth Mitchell as Juliet Burke

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS
Phil Keoghan as Host

American Idol • FOX
Ryan Seacrest as Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC
Tom Bergeron as Host

Project Runway • Lifetime
Heidi Klum as Host

Survivor • CBS • SEG Inc.
Jeff Probst as Host

Outstanding Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO
Glee • FOX
Modern Family • ABC
Nurse Jackie • Showtime
The Office • NBC
30 Rock • NBC

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC
Dexter • Showtime
The Good Wife • CBS
Lost • ABC
Mad Men • AMC
True Blood • HBO

Outstanding Miniseries
The Pacific • HBO
Return To Cranford (Masterpiece) • PBS

Outstanding Made For Television Movie
Endgame (Masterpiece) • PBS
Georgia O'Keeffe • Lifetime
Moonshot • HISTORY
The Special Relationship
Temple Grandin • HBO
You Don't Know Jack • HBO

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central
Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO
Saturday Night Live • NBC
The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien • NBC

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bill Maher "...But I'm Not Wrong" • HBO
Hope For Haiti Now • Tenth Planet Productions and MTV
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS
Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction • HBO
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me • HBO

Outstanding Special Class Programs
ABC's LOST Presents: Mysteries Of The Universe - The Dharma Initiative •
abc.com/lost • ABC Digital Media
Christopher J. Powers, Producer
Ted Bramble, Producer
Agnes Chu, Producer
Gregg Nations, Producer

82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Adam Shankman, Producer
Bill Mechanic, Producer
Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer
Alec Baldwin, Host
Steve Martin, Host

Avatar: Enter The World Of Pandora (HBO First Look) • HBO • Mob Scene Creative + Productions
Thomas C. Grane, Producer
Jason Groff, Producer

The Daily Show: Ask A Correspondent - The Meaning Of Life • thedailyshow.com • Comedy Central Digital
Rich Sullivan, Co-Executive Producer
Rachel Maceiras, Co-Executive Producer
Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Co-Executive Producer
Judi Stroh, Producer

30 Rock: Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC.com/Universal Media Studios
Eric Gurian, Producer
William Sell, Producer
Clint Kolveit, Producer

63rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Dick Ebersol, Executive Producer
David Neal, Producer

Outstanding Children's Program Hannah Montana • Disney Channel • It's A
Laugh Productions
Michael Poryes, Executive Producer
Steven Peterman, Executive Producer
Douglas Lieblein, Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Green, Co-Executive Producer
Richard King, Produced By

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon, Schneider's Bakery, Rocart Inc.
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Supervising Producer
Joe Catania, Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

Jonas • Disney Channel • An It's A Laugh production in association with Disney Channel Original Programming
Michael Curtis, Executive Producer
Roger S. H. Schulman, Executive Producer
Ivan Menchell, Co-Executive Producer

Wizards Of Waverly Place • Disney Channel • It's A Laugh Productions
Peter Murrieta, Executive Producer
Todd J. Greenwald, Executive Producer
Vince Cheung, Co-Executive Producer
Ben Montanio, Co-Executive Producer
Greg A. Hampson, Producer By

Wizards Of Waverly Place: The Movie • Disney Channel • Salty Pictures
Peter Murrieta, Executive Producer
Kevin Lafferty, Produced By

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction Program
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee - The Face Of Courage: Kids Living With Cancer • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By

When Families Grieve • PBS • Sesame Workshop in association with Worldwide Pants Incorporated and Lookalike Productions
Christina Delfico, Executive Producer
Lisa Lax, Executive Producer
Nancy Stern, Executive Producer
Rob Burnett, Executive Producer
David Letterman, Executive Producer
Andrew Ames, Supervising Producer
Kevin Clash, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story • EPIXHD • Salient Media presents a Halyon Films production in association with Ella
Communications
Max Burgos, Executive Producer
John Gore, Executive Producer
James Goddard, Producer
Sarah Townsend, Producer

By The People: The Election Of Barack Obama • HBO • Green Film Company, Citi Productions, Class 5 Films and GOOD in association with HBO Documentary Films
Amy Rice, Produced By
Alicia Sams, Produced By
Edward Norton, Produced By
Stuart Blumberg, Produced By
William Migliore, Produced By

Johnny Mercer: The Dream's On Me • TCM • Rhapsody Productions in association with TCM, Arena/BBC and Warner Home Video
Clint Eastwood, Executive Producer
Bruce Ricker, Produced By

Saturday Night Live In The 2000s: Time And Again • NBC • Barking Dog Productions
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Ken Bowser, Produced By
Declan Baldwin, Produced By

The Simpsons: 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! • FOX • Warrior Poets
Morgan Spurlock, Executive Producer
Jeremy Chilnick, Executive Producer

Teddy: In His Own Words • HBO • Kunhardt McGee Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Peter Kunhardt, Produced By
Sheila Nevins, Produced By

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Experience • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Susan Bellows, Series Producer
Ric Burns, Produced By
Mary Recine, Produced By
Bonnie Lafave, Produced By
Robin Espinola, Produced By

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Wolf Films and Strange Pictures LLC in association with Rhino Entertainment and Thirteen's American Masters for WNET.org
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
John Beug, Producer
Jeffrey Jampol, Producer
Dick Wolf, Producer
Peter Jankowski, Produced By

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Supervising Producer
Eric Lange, Producer

Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Catherine McCarthy, Executive Producer for BBC
Michael Gunton, Executive Producer
Susan Winslow, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Paul Spillenger, Producer for Discovery Channel
Martha Holmes, Series Producer

Monty Python: Almost The Truth (The Lawyer's Cut) • IFC • Eagle Rock
Entertainment Production, in association with IFC. Produced by Bill & Ben Productions
Christine Lubrano, Executive Producer for IFC
Harold Gronenthal, Executive Producer for IFC
George Lentz, Executive Producer for IFC
Andrew Winter, Supervising Producer
Bill Jones, Series Producer
Ben Timlett, Series Producer

The National Parks: America's Best Idea • PBS • A Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Ken Burns, Produced By
Dayton Duncan, Produced By

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Dirty Jobs • Discovery Channel • Produced by Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. for Discovery Channel
Craig Piligian, Executive Producer
Eddie Barbini, Executive Producer
Mike Rowe, Executive Producer
John Ford, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Scott Popjes, Supervising Producer
Dave Barsky, Supervising Producer
Leigh Purinton, Producer

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution • ABC • Ryan Seacrest Productions and Fresh One Productions
Jamie Oliver, Executive Producer
Ryan Seacrest, Executive Producer
Craig Armstrong, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
Roy Ackerman, Executive Producer
Charles Watcher, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Collins, Co-Executive Producer
Jason Henry, Co-Executive Producer
Anthony Carbone, Supervising Producer
Joe Coleman, Supervising Producer

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List • Bravo • A 4 Aces and a Kicker production in association with Picture This Television and Bravo Media
Michael Levitt, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa Tucker, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Jenn Levy, Executive Producer
Amber Mazzola, Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Welsh, Supervising Producer
Blake Webster, Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Produced by Beyond Productions Pty.Ltd for The Discovery Channel
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Supervising Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer
Alice Dallow, Producer
Wendy Woll, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer
Alex Weresow, Supervising Producer
Stef Wagstaffe, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Amy Nabseth Chacon, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Co-Executive Producer
Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer
Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Jarratt Carson, Supervising Producer
Michael Norton, Senior Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Senior Producer
Bob Parr, Senior Producer
Phil Keoghan, Producer

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Charles Boyd, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick M. Lynn, Supervising Producer
Megan Michaels, Supervising Producer
Toby Gorman, Supervising Producer
Norm Betts, Producer
Sam Brenzel, Producer
Melanie Oberman, Producer
Katie Fennelly, Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Supervising Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Supervising Producer
Erin O'Brien, Senior Producer
Kim Kilbey, Senior Producer
Dan Martin, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Tara West, Producer
Joshua Firosz, Producer
Renana Barkan, Producer
Josh Figgs, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jonathon Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Megan Bidner, Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Liz Cook, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer
Gayle Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer
Fred Pichel, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Co-Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Supervising Producer
Julia Cassidy, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Brick City • Sundance Channel • Sundance Channel Presents A Brick City Production
Marc Levin, Executive Producer
Mark Benjamin, Executive Producer
Forest Whitaker, Executive Producer
Mala Chapple, Executive Producer

My Lai • PBS • An Ark Media production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Susan Bellows, Series Producer
Barak Goodman, Produced By

Nerakhoon (The Betrayal) • PBS • Pandinlao Films, LLC in Association with American Documentary/POV
Simon Kilmurry, Executive Producer
Cara Mertes, Executive Producer
Ellen Kuras, Produced By

Patti Smith: Dream Of Life • PBS • A Production of Cean Socks and Thirteen for WNET.ORG in association with American Documentary | POV
Simon Kilmurry, Executive Producer
Steven Sebring, Executive Producer
Margaret Smilow, Executive Producer/Producer

Pressure Cooker • BET • Non Sequitur Productions
Jeff Skoll, Executive Producer

Sergio • HBO • Silverbridge Productions and Passion Pictures in association with Screen Pass Pictures, Impact Partners, Motto Pictures, BBC Storyville and HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Greg Barker, Produced By
John Battsek, Produced By
Julie Goldman, Produced By

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Breaking Bad • One Minute • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Jason Newman, Music Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Dominique Decaudain-Tabach, Foley Artist

Fringe • White Tulip • FOX • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Paul Curtis, Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman, Sound Editor
Bruce Tanis, Sound Editor
Paul Apelgren, Music Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
Rick Partlow, Foley Artist

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Thomas E. deGorter, Sound Supervisor
Joe Schultz, MPSE, Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Editor
Carla Murray, MPSE, Sound Editor
Maciek Malish, MPSE, Sound Editor
Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor
Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor
Allen Mark, Sound Editor
Robert Kellough, Sound Editor
Chris Reeves, Sound Editor
Gabrielle Reeves, Sound Editor
Alex Levy, Music Editor
Adam De Coster, Foley Artist
James Bailey, Foley Artist

True Blood • Beyond Here Lies Nothin' • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
John Benson, Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Stuart Martin, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Thomas Nist, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Bruno Coon, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist

24 • 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/Teakwood Lane Productions
William D. Dotson, Supervising Sound Editor
Catherine M. Speakman, Supervising ADR/DX Editor
Pembrooke Andrews, Sound Editor
Jeffrey Whitcher, Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Sound Editor
Daryl Fontenault, Sound Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Sound Editor
Jeffrey Charboneau, Music Editor
Laura Macias, Foley Artist
Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Alice • Part 1 • Syfy • A Reunion Pictures and Studio Eight Production in association with RHI Entertainment
Kirby Jinnah, Sound Supervisor
Melody Drolet, Sound Effects Editor
James Wallace, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Campbell, Dialogue Editor
Jay Cheetham, Sound Editor
Dario Disanto, Sound Editor
Rich Walters, Music Editor
Shane Shemko, Foley Artist
Cam Wagner, Foley Artist

Moonshot • HISTORY • Produced by Dangerous Films LTD for History
Peter Baldock, Sound Supervisor
Michael Feinberg, Dialogue Editor
Richard Todman, Music Editor

The Pacific • Part Five • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Tom Bellfort, Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Daniel S. Irwin, MPSE, Supervising Dialogue and ADR Editor
Hector Gika, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Charles Maynes, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Aulicino, Sound Effects Editor
John C. Stuver, MPSE, Dialogue and ADR Editor
David Williams, Dialogue and ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer, Dialogue and ADR Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Jody Thomas, Foley Artist
Katie Rose, Foley Artist

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Bryan Bowen, Supervising Sound Editor
Vanessa LaPato, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Curtis, Dialogue Editor
Petra Bach, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tannis, Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal, Music Editor
David Lee, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or
Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • I Think We're Fighting the Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Rich Remis, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor
Rick Livingstone, Music Editor

America The Story Of Us • Division • HISTORY • Produced by Nutopia for History
Phitz Hearne, Sound Supervisor

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor

The National Parks: America's Best Idea • The Scripture Of Nature • PBS • A
Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Erik Ewers, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor
Ryan Gifford, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor
Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor
Meagan Frappiea, Dialogue Editor

Teddy: In His Own Words • HBO • Kunhardt McGee Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Neil Cedar, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One
Hour)

Dexter • Hello, Dexter Morgan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
James P. Clark, Sound Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Balko, ADR Mixer

Glee • The Power Of Madonna • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph H. Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

House • Epic Fail • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Von Varga, Production Sound Mixer
Juan Cisneros, Production Sound Mixer
Richard Weingart, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Gerry Lentz, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Bobby Anderson, Production Sound Mixer
Ken King, Production Sound Mixer
Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer

24 • 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/Teakwood Lane Productions
William F. Gocke, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Pacific • Part Two • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Andrew Ramage, Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer

The Pacific • Part Five • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Andrew Ramage, Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer

The Pacific • Part Eight • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Gary Wilkins, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer

The Pacific • Part Nine • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Gary Wilkins, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Michael Minkler, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Entourage • One Car, Two Car, Red Car, Blue Car • HBO • Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tom Stasinis, Production Mixer
Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer
Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • En Garde • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephen Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office • Niagara • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-recording Mixer

30 Rock • Argus • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Griffin Richardson, Production Sound Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Marino, Re-Recording Mixer

Two And A Half Men • Fart Jokes, Pie And Celeste • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bruce Peters, Production Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Re-Recording Mixer
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Edward J. Greene, Production Sound Mixer
Frank Wolf, Orchestra Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Connor Moore, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Toby Foster, VO Mixer

American Idol • Episode #933 Idol Gives Back • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Music Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Connor Moore, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener
Bruce Arledge, Jr., Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Paul Whitman, PA Mixer
Alex Guessard, Foldback Mixer

American Idol • Episode #943 Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Connor Moore, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Pre-Production Package Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

Dancing With The Stars • Episode #907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Evan Adelman, Audio Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Protzko, Front of House Mixer
Boyd Wheeler, Sweetening Mixer

The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Tom Holmes, Audio Mixer
Eric Johnston, Audio Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Carl Glanville, Music Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
Al Centrella, Production Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • I Think We're Fighting the Germans, Right? • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Audio
Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • No Second Chances • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Bob Bronow, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Graham Wild, Sound Mixer
John Rigatuso, Sound Mixer

The National Parks: America's Best Idea • The Scripture Of Nature • PBS • A
Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

Spectacle Elvis Costello With... • Spectacle Elvis Costello With Bruce Springsteen - Part 1 & 2 • Sundance Channel • Rocket Pictures, Spybox Pictures, Prospero Pictures and Reinvention Entertainment
Sue Pelino, Audio Post Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Caprica • There Is Another Sky • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Jesse Toves, CGI Artist
Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist
Pierre Drolet, CGI Modeler
Heather McAuliff, VFX Compositor
Derek Leadbetter, VFX Compositor
Dave Morton, CGI Artist

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation • Family Affair • CBS • A CBS Paramount Network Television production in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Sabrina Arnold, VFX Producer
Rik Shorten, VFX Supervisor
Steve Meyer, 2D Lead Artist
Derek Smith, 3D Lead Artist
Christina Spring, Compositor
Joshua Cushner, Visual Effects Cameraman
Tom Bremer, 3D Artist
Mark Byers, Special Effects Supervisor
Zach Zaubi, Compositor

Stargate Universe • Air • Syfy • Produced by MGM
Mark Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Lowes, Key 3D Artist
Vivian Jim, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Kodie MacKenzie, Key Visual Effects Compositor
Andrew Karr, Digital Effects Supervisor
Alec McClymont, Lead 3D Artist
Brenda Campbell, Lead Compositor
Craig VandenBiggelaar, Key Visual Effects Compositor

Stargate Universe • Space • Syfy • Produced by MGM
Mark Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Yukio Kawano, Lead 3D Artist
Krista McLean, Digital Effects Supervisor
Luke Vallee, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Gross, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Garrad, Visual Effects Producer
Chris Deroiche, Senior Animator
Robert Bourgeault, Lead CGI Artist

V • Pilot • ABC • The Scott Peters Company and HDFilms in association with Warner Bros. Television
Andrew Orloff, VFX Supervisor
Karen Czukerberg, VFX Producer
Chris Zapara, 3D Supervisor
Johnathan R. Banta, 2D Lead Artist
Steve Graves, 3D Lead Artist
Christopher Irving, 2D Artist
Michael Cliett, 3D Artist
Roberto Biagi, On Set VFX Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Ben 10: Alien Swarm • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Evan Jacobs, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean McPherson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brent Young, Character Supervisor

The Pacific • Part One • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
John E. Sullivan, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joss Williams, Special Effects Supervisor
Dave Taritero, Visual Effects Producer
Peter Webb, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dion Hatch, Visual Effects Supervisor
John P. Mesa, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor

The Pacific • Part Five • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
John E. Sullivan, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joss Williams, Special Effects Supervisor
Dave Taritero, Visual Effects Producer
David Goldberg, Visual Effects Supervisor
Angelo Sahin, On Set Visual Effects Supervisor -
Senior SFX Technician
Marco Recuay, Digital Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa, Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Bremble, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler, Visual Effects Supervisor

Virtuality • NBC • Universal Media Studios, BermanBraun, Dog In A Boat Productions, Film 44
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
Andrew Karr, CG Supervisor
Ryan Schroer, VFX Compositor
Pierre Drolet, CGI Modeler
Heather McAuliff, VFX Compositor
Derek Leadbetter, VFX Compositor
Alec McClymont, CGI Artist
Daniel Osaki, CGI Modeler

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Chuck • Chuck Vs. The Tic Tac • NBC • College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Merritt Yohnka, Stunt Coordinator

FlashForward • No More Good Days • ABC
Danny Weselis, Stunt Coordinator

House • Brave Heart • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

Human Target • Run • FOX • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with
Wonderland Sound & Vision, DC Comics and Warner Bros. Television
Dean Choe, Stunt Coordinator

24 • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM • FOX • Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox TV in association w/ Teakwood Lane Productions
Jeff David Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Adhesive Duck Deficiency • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Pierre Dechene, Camera Operator
James L. Hitchcock, Camera Operator
Richard Price, Camera Operator
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera Operator
Devin Atwood, Camera Operator
John D. O'Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 15032 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 909A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator
Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator
Adam Margolis, Camera Operator
Easter Xua, Camera Operator
Damian Tuffereau, Camera Operator
Mike Malone, Camera Operator
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3150 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
David Dorsett, Camera
Jack Young, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Joseph Debonis, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Steven Kaufman, Camera
Daniel Campbell, Camera
William White, Senior Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Joseph Gordon-Levitt • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Bob Del Russo, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Kevin Faust, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
John B. Field, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Kenneth R. Shapiro, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
John B. Field, Technical Director
John Burdick, Camera Operator
Helene Haviland, Camera Operator
Marc Hunter, Camera Operator
Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator
Jay Millard, Camera Operator
Lyn Noland, Camera Operator
Darryl Player, Camera Operator
Bill Philbin, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Chris Tafuri, Camera Operator
Mark Whitman, Camera Operator
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Sue Noll, Video Control

Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction • HBO • Fiat Risus, MBST / CKX, and Funny Business in Association with HBO Entertainment
Keith Winikoff, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Maurice Brown, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Rolf Johansson, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Carol Wetovich, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Matty Randazzo, Video Control

The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Mike Colucci, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
John Repcynski, Camera
Mike Stodden, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Billy Steinberg, Video Control

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Glee • Pilot - Director's Cut • FOX • A Ryan Murphy TV Production in association with 20th Century Fox TV
Ryan Murphy, Writer
Brad Falchuk, Writer
Ian Brennan, Writer

Modern Family • Pilot • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steven Levitan, Writer
Christopher Lloyd, Writer

The Office • Niagara • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Greg Daniels, Writer
Mindy Kaling, Writer

30 Rock • Anna Howard Shaw Day • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Matt Hubbard, Writer

30 Rock • Lee Marvin Vs. Derek Jeter • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studio
Tina Fey, Writer
Kay Cannon, Writer

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Friday Night Lights • The Son • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Rolin Jones, Writer

The Good Wife • Pilot • CBS • CBS Productions
Michelle King, Writer
Robert King, Writer

Lost • The End • ABC • Grass Skirts Productions, LLC in association with ABC Network and Studios
Damon Lindelof, Writer
Carlton Cuse, Writer

Mad Men • Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robin Veith, Writer
Matthew Weiner, Writer

Mad Men • Shut The Door. Have A Seat. • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Writer
Erin Levy, Writer

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
The Pacific • Part Eight • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Michelle Ashford, Writer
Robert Schenkkan, Writer

The Pacific • Part Ten • HBO • Playtone and Dreamworks in association with HBO Miniseries
Bruce C. McKenna, Writer
Robert Schenkkan, Writer

The Special Relationship • HBO • A Rainmark and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with HBO Films
Peter Morgan, Writer

Temple Grandin • HBO • A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production in association with HBO Films
Christopher Monger, Writer
William Merritt Johnson, Writer

You Don't Know Jack • HBO • Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Adam Mazer, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • #5076 (in Iraq) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Barry Julien, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Allison Silverman, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Rich Dahm, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Peter Gwinn, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Peter Grosz, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode #15040 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Rich Blomquist, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Wyatt Cenac, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
David Javerbaum, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Josh Lieb, Writer
Sam Means, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher • 721- With Rachel Maddow, Niall Ferguson, Joe
Queenan And Michael Ware • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Felber, Writer
Matt Gunn, Writer
Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer
Jay Jaroch, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Bill Maher, Writer
Billy Martin, Writer
Jonathan Schmock, Writer
Danny Vermont, Writer
Scott Carter, Writer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Betty White • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Doug Abeles, Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Jillian Bell, Writer
Hannibal Buress, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Jessi Klein, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
John Lutz, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Michael Patrick O'Brien, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Ryan Perez, Writer
Simon Rich, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Akiva Schaffer, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Emily Spivey, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Jorma Taccone, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer

The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien • #146 • NBC • Conaco & NBC Universal
Conan O'Brien, Writer
Chris Albers, Writer
Jose Arroyo, Writer
Deon Cole, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Dan Cronin, Writer
Kevin Dorff, Writer
Andres Du Bouchet, Writer
Michael Gordon, Writer
Berkley Johnson, Writer
Brian Kiley, Writer
Rob Kutner, Writer
Todd Levin, Writer
Brian McCann, Writer
Guy Nicolucci, Writer
Matt O'Brien, Writer
Andy Richter, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer
Andrew Weinberg, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
82nd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Macks, Writer
Bruce Vilanch, Writer
Steve Martin, Special Material Written by
Beth Armogida, Special Material Written by
Dave Barry, Special Material Written by
David Feldman, Special Material Written by
Carol Leifer, Writer
Jeff Richman, Writer
Marc Shaiman, Special Material Written by
Colleen Werthmann, Special Material Written by
Scott Wittman, Special Material Written by

Bill Maher "...But I'm Not Wrong" • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Moffitt Lee in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Maher, Writer

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
George Stevens, Writer
Michael Stevens, Writer
Sara Lukinson, Writer
Lewis Friedman, Writer

63rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Dave Boone, Writer

Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me • HBO • Sykes Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Wanda Sykes, Writer

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
America The Story Of Us • Division • HISTORY • Produced by Nutopia for History
Jenny Ash, Writer
Ed Fields, Contributing Writer

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Prague • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Writer

The Buddha • The Buddha • PBS • David Grubin Productions, Inc.
David Grubin, Writer

Life • Challenges Of Life • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/SKAI Co-Production in association with RTI Spa
Paul Spillenger, Writer

The National Parks: America's Best Idea • The Last Refuge • PBS • A Production of Florentine Films and WETA Washington, D.C.
Dayton Duncan, Writer
  • CBSNews

Comments