Know The Score: Sept. 11, 2020
PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn't get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.
We're committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.
After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!
SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM'S SCORE:
Albert Gallatin 32, Laurel Highlands 0
Aliquippa 44, New Castle 28
Apollo-Ridge 44, Ligonier Valley 7
Armstrong 21, Indiana 7
Avella 20, Monessen 7
Avonworth 35, Quaker Valley 0
Beaver Falls 47, Elwood City Riverside 14
Bedford 35, Chestnut Ridge 7
Belle Vernon 20, McKeesport 0
Bellwood-Antis 36, Northern Bedford 14
Berlin-Brothersvalley 56, Shade 0
Bethlehem Center 20, Waynesburg Central 7
Blackhawk 22, Beaver Area 7
Blue Mountain 35, Schuylkill Haven 0
Brentwood 33, Seton-LaSalle 21
Brookville 42, Dubois 28
Burgettstown 27, Fort Cherry 22
Burrell 22, Valley 13
California 27, Bentworth 7
Carlynton def. Sto-Rox, forfeit
Carmichaels 41, Jefferson-Morgan 6
Central Cambria 49, Forest Hills 22
Central Clarion 42, Punxsutawney 6
Central Columbia 28, Lewisburg 7
Central Martinsburg 33, Bald Eagle Area 9
Central Mountain 33, Shikellamy 6
Central Valley 51, Hopewell 2
Chartiers Valley 34, Montour 7
Clairton 34, Jeannette 28
Claysburg-Kimmel 38, Moshannon Valley 13
Clearfield 27, Penns Valley 0
Danville 49, Mifflinburg 7
East Allegheny 42, Brownsville 0
Eisenhower 47, Union City 0
Erie Cathedral Prep 55, Butler 21
Erie McDowell 36, Erie 12
Fort Leboeuf 48, Fairview 0
Frazier 34, Charleroi 0
Freeport 29, Deer Lakes 7
Gateway 41, Franklin Regional 7
Girard 42, Mercyhurst Prep 21
Glendale 28, Everett 0
Hempfield Area 28, Norwin 14
Hickory 41, Grove City 21
Highlands 39, Knoch 7
Homer-Center 46, United 12
Iroquois 55, Seneca 30
Jersey Shore 41, Shamokin 7
Juniata Valley 36, West Branch 7
Karns City 31, Moniteau 8
Keystone Oaks 49, Ambridge 7
Lake-Lehman 29, Berwick 21
Laurel 14, Neshannock 7
Leechburg 55, Greensburg Central Catholic 37
Lehighton 40, Panther Valley 12
Marion Center 56, Saltsburg 35
Mars 35, Hampton 13
McGuffey 7, Washington 6
Meadville 45, Titusville 6
Mohawk 45, Ellwood City 0
Montgomery 43, Bucktail 15
Montoursville 56, Midd-West 7
Moon 28, West Allegheny 14
Mount Carmel 0, Shikellamy 0
Mount Pleasant 21, South Allegheny 14
Muncy 32, South Williamsport 7
Muncy 32, Warrior Run 7
New Brighton 24, Freedom Area 6
North Allegheny 27, Penn Hills 6
North Hills 35, Shaler 7
North Schuylkill 50, Jim Thorpe 21
North Schuylkill 50, Mahanoy Area 21
Northern Cambria 40, Bishop Carroll 7
Northwestern Lehigh 36, Palisades 28
Oil City 68, Franklin 6
Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 34, Cornell 26
Penn Cambria 23, Bishop McCort 7
Penn-Trafford 48, Greater Latrobe 14
Penns Manor 30, Blairsville 17
Philipsburg-Osceola 35, Huntingdon 20
Pine-Richland 53, Fox Chapel 7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 45, Canon-McMillan 17
Pittsburgh North Catholic 55, Derry 7
Pittston Area 9, Wyoming Valley West 8
Plum 36, Greensburg Salem 13
Portage Area 34, Blacklick Valley 0
Pottsville Nativity 31, Pottsville 21
Redbank Valley 44, Curwensville 0
Reynolds 27, West Middlesex 20
Rochester 47, Northgate 6
Saegertown 13, Cochranton 6
Selinsgrove 42, Milton 6
Shippensburg 42, Dover 14
Slippery Rock 27, Sharon 7
South Fayette 42, Dover, Ohio 14
South Park 33, Southmoreland 23
Springdale 41, Riverview 7
Tamaqua 49, Shenandoah Valley 7
Thomas Jefferson 52, West Mifflin 0
Tri-Valley 36, Pine Grove 20
Trinity 49, Ringgold 26
Tussey Mountain 35, Meyersdale 21
Tyrone 21, Bellefonte 13
Upper St. Clair 34, Bethel Park 7
Wellsboro 48, Cowanesque Valley 6
West Greene 43, Mapletown 8
West Shamokin 34, Purchase Line 28
Western Beaver 15, South Side 9
Williamsport 43, Nanticoke Area 18
Woodland Hills 60, Connellsville 20
Wyoming Area 30, Riverside 6
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Altoona vs. Allderdice, ppd.
Archbishop Ryan vs. Conwell Egan, ccd.
Fels vs. High School of the Future, ccd.
Frankford vs. West Philadelphia, ccd.
Gratz vs. Penn Wood, ccd.
Interboro vs. Bartram, ccd.
Loyalsock vs. Southern Columbia, ccd.
Mastbaum vs. Overbrook, ccd.
Meyersdale vs. Ferndale, ccd.
Middletown vs. Line Mountain, ccd.
Norristown vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh, ccd.
North Allegheny vs. Seneca Valley, ppd.
Palumbo vs. Edison, ccd.
Philadelphia Central vs. Germantown Academy, ccd.
Phoenixville vs. Upper Moreland, ccd.
Pottstown vs. Octorara, ccd.
Roxborough vs. Latin Charter, ccd.
Shady Side Academy vs. Summit Academy, ppd.
South Philadelphia vs. Springfield Montco, ccd.
Waynesboro vs. Gettysburg, ccd.
William Tennent vs. Father Judge, ccd.
___
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without permission.)