Know The Score: Oct. 25, 2019
PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn't get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.
We're committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.
After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!
SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM'S SCORE:
Abington Heights 16, Wallenpaupack 7
Academy Park 26, Quakertown 17
Allentown Central Catholic 31, Bethlehem Catholic 24
Annville-Cleona 31, Lebanon 30
Avonworth 35, Shady Side Academy 7
Bedford 61, Greater Johnstown 7
Belle Vernon 63, Ringgold 6
Bellefonte 38, Bald Eagle Area 0
Bellwood-Antis 40, Southern Huntingdon 7
Bensalem 15, Harry S. Truman 13
Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, Purchase Line 7
Bermudian Springs 21, Biglerville 12
Berwick 55, Wilkes-Barre Area 22
Bethel Park 14, Upper St. Clair 13
Bishop Guilfoyle 22, Bishop McCort 7
Bishop Shanahan 35, Great Valley 7
Blackhawk 38, Beaver Area 12
Blairsville 36, Blacklick Valley 7
Blue Mountain 19, Schuylkill Haven 17
Bonner-Prendergast 19, Philadelphia West Catholic 8
Brentwood 41, Ellwood City 0
Brockway 35, Curwensville 15
Brookville 35, Dubois 25
Burgettstown 24, South Allegheny 14
California 41, Mapletown 6
Camp Hill 37, Camp Hill Trinity 27
Canon-McMillan 35, Butler 7
Cardinal O'Hara 25, Conwell Egan 17
Carlynton 27, Seton-LaSalle 12
Carmichaels 26, Brownsville 0
Cedar Cliff 35, Red Land 14
Cedar Crest 42, Garden Spot 14
Central Bucks East 28, Pennridge 6
Central Bucks South 24, Souderton 14
Central Bucks West 45, Abington 28
Central Columbia 29, Bloomsburg 7
Central Dauphin East 36, Central Dauphin 6
Central Valley 45, Aliquippa 6
Central York 35, York 14
Chambersburg 49, Carlisle 7
Charleroi 43, Apollo-Ridge 33
Chartiers-Houston 20, Riverview 13
Cheltenham 35, Wissahickon 17
Clairton 26, Jeannette 7
Clarion 62, James Buchanan 0
Claysburg-Kimmel 32, Everett 14
Clearfield 51, Bishop Carroll 14
Cocalico 41, Lampeter-Strasburg 13
Connellsville 30, Albert Gallatin 6
Cornell 22, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 14
Coudersport 44, Cameron County 0
Council Rock South 14, Council Rock North 7
Cowanesque Valley 56, Otto-Eldred 54
Crestwood 28, Hazleton Area 14
Dallas 45, Lake-Lehman 6
Delaware Valley 33, Scranton 0
Delone 55, Hanover 20
Derry 56, Burrell 32
Donegal 69, Northern Lebanon 0
Dover 28, West York 27
Downingtown East 28, Coatesville 24
Downingtown West 41, Avon Grove 7
Dunmore 28, Lakeland 15
ELCO 28, Columbia 24
East Allegheny 26, Valley 14
East Stroudsburg South 55, East Stroudsburg North 0
Elizabeth Forward 38, Yough 6
Elizabethtown 17, Conestoga Valley 10
Elk County Catholic 18, Smethport 0
Ephrata 35, Octorara 14
Episcopal Academy 29, Malvern Prep 27
Erie Cathedral Prep 55, Canada Prep Academy, Ontario 0
Fleetwood 41, Kutztown 6
Fort Leboeuf 42, Corry 21
Frazier 19, Bethlehem Center 18
Freeport 34, Knoch 31
Garnet Valley 42, Ridley 24
Gateway 36, McKeesport 7
Gettysburg 48, Greencastle Antrim 16
Governor Mifflin 21, Conrad Weiser 20
Greater Latrobe 20, Highlands 18
Greensburg Central Catholic 34, Southmoreland 14
Greensburg Salem 48, Indiana 7
Hamburg 42, Schuylkill Valley 7
Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 17, Susquehanna Township 13
Haverford 57, Conestoga 16
Hempfield Area 60, Plum 27
Hershey 28, Twin Valley 7
Hollidaysburg 34, Central Martinsburg 2
Honesdale 18, West Scranton 15
Huntingdon 30, Tyrone 13
Jersey Shore 54, Central Mountain 13
Jim Thorpe 21, Lehighton 7
Juniata Valley 42, West Branch 18
Karns City 35, Titusville 13
Kennard-Dale 34, Eastern York 12
Kennett 31, St. Mark's, Del. 0
Keystone 45, Moniteau 10
Keystone Oaks 40, Waynesburg Central 7
Kiski Area 35, Armstrong 26
Lackawanna Trail 1, Scranton Holy Cross 0
Lancaster Catholic 52, Pequea Valley 7
Laurel 61, Northgate 12
Leechburg 50, Springdale 43
Littlestown 40, Fairfield 15
Loyalsock 24, South Williamsport 7
Mahanoy Area 60, Shenandoah Valley 12
Manheim Central 49, Solanco 20
Manheim Township 49, Hempfield 0
Marple Newtown 28, Radnor 14
Mars 27, Hampton 7
Mechanicsburg 45, Lower Dauphin 14
Mercyhurst Prep 28, Greenville 22
Mid Valley 33, Carbondale 0
Midd-West 39, Tunkhannock 37
Middletown 41, Palmyra 27
Mifflinburg 17, Lewisburg 14
Minersville 26, Panther Valley 23
Mohawk 27, Summit Academy 16
Monessen 48, Avella 14
Montgomery 43, Bucktail 8
Montoursville 17, Selinsgrove 0
Moon 14, West Allegheny 12
Mount Carmel 28, Shamokin 22
Mount Pleasant 35, Uniontown 8
Mount Union 41, Williamsburg 18
Muncy 52, Hughesville 35
Nazareth Area 37, Easton 13
Neshannock 13, Shenango 7
New Brighton 42, Elwood City Riverside 34
New Castle 56, Ambridge 7
New Hope-Solebury 48, Morrisville 18
Newport 21, Juniata 19
Norristown 42, Upper Perkiomen 21
North East 44, Iroquois 14
North Penn 54, William Tennent 14
North Schuylkill 29, Pottsville 7
Northampton 43, Whitehall 37
Northeastern 38, New Oxford 21
Northern Bedford 48, Glendale 13
Northern Lehigh 43, Palmerton 42, OT
Northern York 49, Waynesboro 25
Northwest Area 40, Riverside 38
Northwestern Lehigh 43, Palmerton 42
Northwestern Lehigh 47, Catasauqua 0
Old Forge 57, Montrose 0
Owen J Roberts 35, Pottstown 0
Palisades 16, Saucon Valley 13
Parkland 24, Emmaus 3
Penn Cambria 56, Forest Hills 27
Penn Hills 21, North Hills 7
Penn Wood 40, Chichester 19
Penn-Trafford 21, Franklin Regional 0
Penncrest 21, Harriton 14
Penns Manor 44, North Star 20
Penns Valley 1, Philipsburg-Osceola 0
Pennsbury 28, Neshaminy 13
Perkiomen Valley 29, Pottsgrove 16
Peters Township 38, Baldwin 0
Pine Grove 55, Halifax 30
Pine-Richland 42, North Allegheny 14
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 45, Mount Lebanon 7
Pittsburgh North Catholic 42, Deer Lakes 21
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 54, Hatboro-Horsham 20
Pocono Mountain East 47, Pocono Mountain West 14
Pottsville Nativity 62, Jenkintown 21
Reading 34, Muhlenberg 0
Red Lion 28, Dallastown Area 21
Redbank Valley 54, Punxsutawney 14
Richland 51, Chestnut Ridge 7
Ridgway/Johnsonburg 50, Union/AC Valley(FB) 12
Saltsburg 29, Windber 12
Sayre Area 21, Athens 14
Scranton Prep 21, Western Wayne 10
Seneca Valley 28, Norwin 7
Serra Catholic 42, Fort Cherry 7
Shaler 27, Fox Chapel 20
Shikellamy 35, Milton 14
Shippensburg 40, Big Spring 7
Slippery Rock def. Sharpsville, forfeit
Somerset 21, Central Cambria 7
South Fayette 31, Montour 24
South Park 35, Quaker Valley 14
South Side 23, Steel Valley 22
South Western 44, Spring Grove 25
Southern Columbia 49, Danville 6
Southern Lehigh 55, Salisbury 28
Spring-Ford 38, Pope John Paul II 21
St. Marys 62, Franklin 28
Sto-Rox 56, Imani Christian Academy 0
Strath Haven 56, Lower Merion 0
Stroudsburg 48, Pleasant Valley 14
Susquehanna 29, Holy Redeemer 0
Tamaqua def. Marian Catholic, forfeit
Thomas Jefferson 53, West Mifflin 0
Towanda 35, Wyalusing 32
Tri-Valley 21, Susquenita 18
Trinity 28, Laurel Highlands 25
Troy 21, Canton 14
Tussey Mountain 55, Moshannon Valley 13
Unionville 56, Sun Valley/Northley Co-op 14
Upper Darby 7, Springfield Delco 0, OT
Upper Dauphin 60, Line Mountain 8
Upper Dublin 16, Upper Moreland 14
Upper Merion 38, Methacton 14
Valley View 32, North Pocono 7
Washington 36, McGuffey 14
Wellsboro 21, North Penn-Mansfield 7
West Chester East 49, Oxford 20
West Chester Rustin 46, West Chester Henderson 0
West Greene 59, Union Area 26
West Lawn Wilson 49, Lancaster McCaskey 26
West Perry 35, Mifflin County 13
Williams Valley 42, Millersburg 6
Woodland Hills 42, Chartiers Valley 20
Wyoming Area 45, Pittston Area 0
Wyoming Valley West 28, Williamsport 14
Wyomissing 23, Berks Catholic 0
York Suburban 41, Susquehannock 14
Class 1A
District 10 Quarterfinal
Farrell def. Cambridge Springs, forfeit
Reynolds 43, Eisenhower 7
West Middlesex 28, Union City 6
Philadelphia Public League
4A Quarterfinals
Roxborough 10, Latin Charter 8
5A Quarterfinals
Frankford 49, Mastbaum 6
6A Quarterfinals
Abraham Lincoln 30, South Philadelphia 8
Olney Charter 40, Philadelphia George Washington 0
Philadelphia Central 28, Kensington 18
Philadelphia Northeast 54, Fels 0
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
(Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)