Ohio
PRESIDENT (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results   Exit Poll
Party Candidate Votes V% EV Winner
REP George W. BUSH 2,284,205 50 21 W
DEM Al GORE 2,111,499 46 0
IND Ralph NADER 114,078 3 0
IND Pat BUCHANAN 25,935 1 0
LIB Harry BROWNE 12,953 0 0
IND Howard PHILLIPS 3,829 0 0
NTL John HAGELIN 809 0 0

U.S. SENATE (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results   Exit Poll
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Mike DeWINE 2,590,952 60 W
DEM Ted CELESTE 1,539,001 36
LIB John R. McALISTER 112,501 2
NTL John A. EASTMAN 69,458 2

U.S. HOUSE 1 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Steve CHABOT 112,449 53 W
DEM John CRANLEY 92,874 44
LIB David A. GROSHOFF 3,266 2
NTL Richard L. STEVENSON 1,811 1

U.S. HOUSE 2 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Rob PORTMAN 198,688 74 W
DEM Charles W. SANDERS 62,142 23
LIB Robert E. BIDWELL 8,961 3

U.S. HOUSE 3 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Tony P. HALL 172,686 83 W
NTL Regina BURCH 35,713 17

U.S. HOUSE 4 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Michael G. OXLEY 152,288 67 W
DEM Daniel L. DICKMAN 65,571 29
LIB Ralph MULLINGER 8,030 4

U.S. HOUSE 5 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Paul E. GILLMOR 166,665 70 W
DEM Dannie EDMON 60,801 26
NTL David J. SCHAFFER 5,717 2
LIB John F. GREEN 5,306 2

U.S. HOUSE 6 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Ted STRICKLAND 134,913 58 W
REP Mike AZINGER 94,600 40
LIB Kenneth R. MACCUTCHEON 4,539 2

U.S. HOUSE 7 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Dave HOBSON 159,941 68 W
DEM Donald E. MINOR 58,941 25
IND John MITCHEL 13,552 6
LIB Jack D. NULL 3,670 1

U.S. HOUSE 8 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP John A. BOEHNER 172,525 71 W
DEM John G. PARKS 63,670 26
LIB David R. SHOCK 6,968 3

U.S. HOUSE 9 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Marcy KAPTUR 163,309 74 W
REP Dwight E. BRYAN 48,608 22
LIB Galen FRIES 4,266 2
NTL Dennis SLOTNICK 3,414 2

U.S. HOUSE 10 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Dennis J. KUCINICH 160,901 75 W
REP Bill SMITH 47,304 22
LIB Ron PETRIE 5,431 3

U.S. HOUSE 11 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Stephanie TUBBS-JONES 157,599 85 W
REP James J. SYKORA 21,782 12
LIB Joel C. TURNER 2,984 2
NTL Sonja K. GLAVINA 2,608 1

U.S. HOUSE 12 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Pat TIBERI 136,118 53 W
DEM Maryellen O'SHAUGHNESSY 112,301 44
LIB Nick HOGAN 4,413 2
NTL Gregory B. RICHEY 2,531 1
IND Charles Ed JORDAN 1,523 0

U.S. HOUSE 13 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Sherrod BROWN 166,663 65 W
REP Rick H. JERIC 82,777 32
LIB Michael A. CHMURA 5,751 2
NTL David C. KLUTER 3,022 1

U.S. HOUSE 14 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Thomas C. SAWYER 145,375 65 W
REP Rick WOOD 69,857 31
LIB William C. McDANIEL, Jr. 5,438 2
NTL Walter P. KEITH 3,769 2

U.S. HOUSE 15 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Deborah PRYCE 153,046 68 W
DEM Bill BUCKEL 63,006 28
LIB Scott T. SMITH 10,389 4

U.S. HOUSE 16 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Ralph REGULA 158,628 69 W
DEM William SMITH 61,176 27
LIB Richard L. SHETLER 5,999 3
NTL Brad GRAEF 3,129 1

U.S. HOUSE 17 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM James A. TRAFICANT, Jr. 118,226 50 W
REP Paul H. ALBERTY 53,911 23
IND Randy D. WALTER 50,849 21
IND Lou D'APOLITO 9,405 4
NTL Carol Ann McCOY 3,062 1
LIB Milton R. NORRIS 1,242 1

U.S. HOUSE 18 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Bob NEY 149,377 65 W
DEM Marc D. GUTHRIE 76,772 33
LIB John R. BARGAR, Sr. 4,820 2

U.S. HOUSE 19 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Steven C. LATOURETTE 167,976 69 W
DEM Dale Virgil BLANCHARD 67,254 28
LIB Sid STONE 6,478 3