Florida
PRESIDENT (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results   Exit Poll
Party Candidate Votes V% EV Winner
REP George W. BUSH 2,912,790 49 25 W
DEM Al GORE 2,912,253 49 0
GRN Ralph NADER 97,421 2 0
RFM Pat BUCHANAN 17,472 0 0
LIB Harry BROWNE 16,102 0 0
NTL John HAGELIN 2,274 0 0
WWD Monica G. MOOREHEAD 1,815 0 0
CST Howard PHILLIPS 1,378 0 0
SOC David McREYNOLDS 618 0 0
SW James E. HARRIS 594 0 0

U.S. SENATE (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results   Exit Poll
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Bill NELSON 2,987,644 51 W
REP Bill McCOLLUM 2,703,608 46
IND Willie LOGAN 80,585 2
NTL Joe SIMONETTA 26,033 0
IND Darrell L. McCORMICK 21,602 1
RFM Joel DECKARD 17,270 0
IND Andy MARTIN 15,851 0

U.S. HOUSE 1 (0% of Precincts Reporting)
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Joe SCARBOROUGH 0 0 W

U.S. HOUSE 2 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Allen BOYD 186,087 72 W
REP Doug DODD 71,673 28

U.S. HOUSE 3 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Corrine BROWN 102,079 58 W
REP Jennifer S. CARROLL 75,089 42

U.S. HOUSE 4 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Ander CRENSHAW 202,890 67 W
DEM Tom SULLIVAN 94,501 31
IND Deborah Katz PUESCHEL 5,598 2

U.S. HOUSE 5 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Karen L. THURMAN 180,298 64 W
REP Pete ENWALL 100,193 36

U.S. HOUSE 6 (0% of Precincts Reporting)
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Clifford B. STEARNS 0 0 W

U.S. HOUSE 7 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP John L. MICA 170,691 63 W
DEM Dan VAUGHEN 99,397 37

U.S. HOUSE 8 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Ric KELLER 125,233 51 W
DEM Linda W. CHAPIN 121,279 49

U.S. HOUSE 9 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Michael BILIRAKIS 209,265 82 W
RFM Jon DUFFEY 46,270 18

U.S. HOUSE 10 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP C. W. Bill YOUNG 146,776 76 W
NTL Josette GREEN 26,903 14
IND Randy HEINE 20,292 10

U.S. HOUSE 11 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Jim DAVIS 146,505 85 W
LIB Charlie WESTLAKE 26,636 15

U.S. HOUSE 12 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Adam H. PUTNAM 124,455 57 W
DEM Mike STEDEM 93,804 43

U.S. HOUSE 13 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Dan MILLER 175,671 64 W
DEM Daniel E. DUNN 99,457 36

U.S. HOUSE 14 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Porter GOSS 242,560 85 W
NTL Sam FARLING 41,975 15

U.S. HOUSE 15 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Dave WELDON 175,045 59 W
DEM Patsy Ann KURTH 117,743 39
IND Gerry L. NEWBY 5,722 2

U.S. HOUSE 16 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Mark FOLEY 176,058 60 W
DEM Jean Elliott BROWN 108,407 37
RFM John McGUIRE 7,546 3

U.S. HOUSE 17 (0% of Precincts Reporting)
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Carrie P. MEEK 0 0 W

U.S. HOUSE 18 (0% of Precincts Reporting)
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Ileana ROS-LEHTINEN 0 0 W

U.S. HOUSE 19 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Robert WEXLER 170,845 72 W
REP Morris Kent THOMPSON 67,668 28

U.S. HOUSE 20 (0% of Precincts Reporting)
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Peter DEUTSCH 0 0 W

U.S. HOUSE 21 (0% of Precincts Reporting)
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Lincoln DIAZ-BALART 0 0 W

U.S. HOUSE 22 (100% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
REP Clay SHAW 105,811 50 W
DEM Elaine BLOOM 105,209 50

U.S. HOUSE 23 (99% of Precincts Reporting) County Results  
Party Candidate Votes V% Winner
DEM Alcee L. HASTINGS 88,304 76 W
REP Bill LAMBERT 27,431 24